Congratulations!

Amy Ward
Teacher of the Year!

Campus Quick Links
Campus Quick Links
previous month   JUL 2016   next month
El Campus Calendar
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31     View Full-Page Calendar
Contact Information
Buna Elementary School
PO Box 1087
Buna, Texas 77612
Schedule:

Monday - Friday
7:30am - 3:30pm

Phone: 409 994-4840
Fax: 409 994-5728
Campus Contact
To Contact a Teacher

Call the school office and leave a message.  Teachers will return your call at their next available conference period.  You can also e-mail teachers (e-mail addresses are located under the staff heading on our home page).  Please include your student's name in the subject box. Teachers are not available for conferences before school starts in the morning.

Elementary Faculty
Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.
First Name:
Last Name:
Title:
Page 1 2
Click a name below to view more information. (Results 1-50 of 68)
Image:Name:Contact:
Adams, Kim
Kindergarten Teacher
Baker, Rebecca
Secretary
Beaver, Lacy
GT Program
Bergeron, Laurie
SJCSEC Secretary
Bilbo, Kelli
Fifth Grade Reading
Block, Shannon
Fifth Grade Teacher
Bond, Pete
Principal
Brewster, Susan
Third Grade Teacher
Briseno, Ginger
Nurse
Buchanan, Holly
Speech Pathologist
Burns, Sonia
First Grade Teacher
Caillier, Patsy
Reading Intervention
Callahan, Wanda
Librarian
Carr, Jodie
Food Service Director
Church, Colinda
Cougar Den Math
Corder, Angela
Fifth Grade Social Studies
Dans, Brenda
Content Mastery
Darden, Debbie
Physical Education
Erickson, Jamie
Inclusion

Garner, Kara
Writing Lab
Gibson, Cynthia
Fifth Grade Teacher
Gilbert, Crystal
Fourth Grade Teacher

Glende, Nikki
PE
Goins, Cindy
Cougar Den Math
Graham, Crystal
Kindergarten
Graham, Karen
Content Mastery
Guidry, Jordan
Fourth Grade Reading
Hamilton, Samantha
Second Grade Teacher
Hancock, Nicole
Third Grade Math
Hardy, Dianne
Receptionist
Harves, Janet
Math

Hebert, Karen
Reading
Hilton, Clarice
Third Grade Teacher
Hughes, Janet
Reading Intervention
Hulsey, Nancy
First Grade Teacher
Hyden, June
Music Teacher

Lavergne, Terri
First Grade Teacher
Lee, Kelly
Second Grade Teacher
Loftin, Candace
Special Education Teacher
Mack, Rhonda
Dyslexia
Neel, Vicki
5th Grade Teacher
Motomura, Julie
Asst. Principal
Nolen, Lesly
Fourth Grade Teacher
Peters, Rachelle
Counselor
Robinson, Druzella
Pre-K Teacher
Robinson, Denise
Kindergarten Teacher
Sammons, Stormie
First Grade Teacher

Shepherd, Nicky
First Grade Teacher
Shillings, Kristie
Paraprofessional
Shipley, Bevin
Pre-K Teacher
Page 1 2